Stephen Mandel (Lone Pine Capital) portfolio: Q2 2026 13F
Every US-listed position Lone Pine Capital reported in its 13F for Q2 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, filed with the SEC on Aug 14, 2026. 34 positions at the quarter end, after opening 13 and exiting 15 during it.
Holdings at Q2 2026
| Ticker | Company | Allocation | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBIS | Nebius Group N.V. | 7.19% | $1.18B | 4,258,008 | New |
| ASML | ASML Holding NV | 6.92% | $1.13B | 569,174 | Trimmed |
| STX | Seagate Technology Holdings plc | 5.90% | $965.11M | 1,000,109 | New |
| HD | Home Depot, Inc. | 5.61% | $918.09M | 2,603,189 | New |
| AMAT | Applied Materials Inc | 5.34% | $873.19M | 1,207,737 | New |
| MDLN | Medline Inc. | 5.06% | $826.99M | 20,968,367 | Added |
| LIN | Linde plc | 4.94% | $808.55M | 1,558,081 | New |
| TER | Teradyne, Inc | 4.42% | $722.41M | 1,493,080 | Trimmed |
| GLW | Corning Inc | 4.26% | $696.83M | 2,728,058 | Trimmed |
| CVNA | Carvana Co. | 4.23% | $692.47M | 10,520,666 | Added |
| HUT | Hut 8 Corp. | 4.07% | $666.47M | 5,773,045 | Trimmed |
| PFGC | Performance Food Group Co | 4.00% | $654.28M | 5,852,740 | Added |
| NU | Nu Holdings Ltd. | 3.86% | $630.86M | 47,219,717 | Added |
| WULF | TeraWulf Inc. | 3.65% | $596.37M | 24,144,625 | Added |
| CRS | Carpenter Technology Corp | 3.63% | $593.92M | 962,839 | Trimmed |
| MTZ | MasTec Inc | 3.42% | $559.67M | 1,345,157 | Trimmed |
| APP | AppLovin Corp | 3.28% | $537.01M | 1,042,268 | Trimmed |
| TTMI | TTM Technologies Inc | 3.13% | $512.07M | 2,738,075 | New |
| STRL | Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | 3.13% | $511.71M | 609,643 | New |
| USFD | US Foods Holding Corp. | 3.07% | $502.51M | 4,914,492 | Added |
| ONON | On Holding AG | 2.88% | $470.38M | 13,280,030 | New |
| LPLA | LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | 2.10% | $343.40M | 1,219,099 | Trimmed |
| AGX | Argan Inc | 1.80% | $294.40M | 368,673 | Trimmed |
| BTDR | Bitdeer Technologies Group | 0.68% | $111.41M | 7,020,026 | New |
| SHAZ | SharonAI Holdings Inc. | 0.63% | $102.43M | 1,209,848 | New |
| GOOGL | Alphabet Inc. | 0.47% | $77.04M | 215,574 | Added |
| KGS | Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. | 0.39% | $63.49M | 845,070 | New |
| V | Visa Inc. | 0.35% | $56.94M | 165,960 | Added |
| IBKR | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | 0.31% | $50.28M | 577,666 | New |
| TSM | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 0.30% | $48.35M | 101,242 | Trimmed |
| SE | Sea Ltd | 0.29% | $47.40M | 494,581 | New |
| MCK | McKesson Corp | 0.27% | $43.71M | 57,851 | Trimmed |
| TDG | TransDigm Group Inc | 0.23% | $38.01M | 28,532 | Trimmed |
| BN | Brookfield Corp | 0.21% | $33.76M | 792,717 | Trimmed |
What changed in Q2 2026
| Action | Ticker | Company | Share change | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New | NBIS | Nebius Group N.V. | +4,258,008 | $1.18B |
| Trimmed | ASML | ASML Holding NV | -85,974 | $1.13B |
| New | STX | Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +1,000,109 | $965.11M |
| New | HD | Home Depot, Inc. | +2,603,189 | $918.09M |
| New | AMAT | Applied Materials Inc | +1,207,737 | $873.19M |
| Added | MDLN | Medline Inc. | +9,179,211 | $826.99M |
| New | LIN | Linde plc | +1,558,081 | $808.55M |
| Trimmed | TER | Teradyne, Inc | -379,796 | $722.41M |
| Trimmed | GLW | Corning Inc | -990,089 | $696.83M |
| Added | CVNA | Carvana Co. | +1,747,121 | $692.47M |
| Trimmed | HUT | Hut 8 Corp. | -305,906 | $666.47M |
| Added | PFGC | Performance Food Group Co | +1,874,582 | $654.28M |
| Added | NU | Nu Holdings Ltd. | +9,208,492 | $630.86M |
| Added | WULF | TeraWulf Inc. | +4,223,195 | $596.37M |
| Trimmed | CRS | Carpenter Technology Corp | -855,101 | $593.92M |
| Trimmed | MTZ | MasTec Inc | -185,893 | $559.67M |
| Trimmed | APP | AppLovin Corp | -422,655 | $537.01M |
| New | TTMI | TTM Technologies Inc | +2,738,075 | $512.07M |
| New | STRL | Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | +609,643 | $511.71M |
| Added | USFD | US Foods Holding Corp. | +1,118,494 | $502.51M |
| New | ONON | On Holding AG | +13,280,030 | $470.38M |
| Trimmed | LPLA | LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | -830,868 | $343.40M |
| Trimmed | AGX | Argan Inc | -24,461 | $294.40M |
| New | BTDR | Bitdeer Technologies Group | +7,020,026 | $111.41M |
| New | SHAZ | SharonAI Holdings Inc. | +1,209,848 | $102.43M |
The 25 largest changes by value. The full quarter, filterable by action, loads below.
About these holdings
The 13F on record for Stephen Mandel (Lone Pine Capital LLC), filed on Aug 14, 2026, reports 34 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. The largest is Nebius Group N.V. (NBIS) at 7.2% of the reported portfolio, followed by ASML Holding NV (ASML, 6.9%) and Seagate Technology Holdings plc (STX, 5.9%). The ten largest make up 53.9% of it. Against the previous quarter, it opened 13 new positions, added to 8, trimmed 13 and sold out of 15. The largest new position is Nebius Group N.V. (NBIS), at 7.2% of the portfolio. The largest position it added to is Medline Inc. (MDLN), now 5.1%. The largest it sold out of, by its value the quarter before, is Vistra Corp. (VST).
Nebius Group N.V. (NBIS), the largest position, is also held by George Soros and Ken Griffin.
Other investors
Prem WatsaVulcan Value PartnersWarren BuffettHenry EllenbogenGreenhaven AssociatesDan LoebWilliam Von MuefflingSamantha McLemore